English (Artificial Intelligence)
question-and-answer man-machine conversation [correct]
CONT: The Japanese expect that, by the end of the ten-year period, their prototype machines will be able to accept continuous human speech and will contain vocabularies of fifty thousand words .... The machines will be able to carry on question-and-answer conversations with humans.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
dialogue convivial