English (Tort Law (common law))
slanderous [correct]
CONT: Recovery ... was once denied to a wife whose husband expelled her from the matrimonial home in consequence of a slanderous reflection on her morals ....
French (Droit des délits (common law))
diffamatoire [correct, adjective]
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law))
calumnioso [correct]; injurioso [correct]; infamatorio [correct]