English (Restrictive Practices (Law); Market Prices; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
difference in prices [correct]
CONT: Although the difference in prices of imports and domestic products was measured based on the assumption that they are same in quality and are perfect substitutes, in reality, there are cases when differences in quality between the two cannot be ignored.
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Prix (Commercialisation); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
différence de prix [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La différence de prix s'applique au prix de l'article après rabais, remises ou autres promotions, et la différence de prix n'inclut pas les taxes.