English (Pricing Theory; Market Prices)
differential pricing [correct]
CONT: One practice that has emerged among [Internet service providers] in recent years is differential pricing, which occurs when the same or a similar product or service is sold to customers at different prices, such as in the context of a sale, a discount, or a promotion.
French (Théorie des prix; Prix (Commercialisation))
différenciation de prix [correct, feminine noun]; tarification différentielle [correct, feminine noun]; application de prix différenciés [correct, feminine noun]; fixation de prix différenciés [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pratique qui consiste à faire varier les taux de facturation en fonction d'une condition donnée.