English (Decision-Making Process; Labour Disputes; Practice and Procedural Law)
unaddressed conflict [correct]; unresolved conflict [correct]; unresolved dispute [correct]; unsolved conflict [correct]; unsolved dispute [correct]; unsettled dispute [correct]; unsettle conflict [correct]
CONT: When coworkers are aware of an unaddressed conflict in the workplace they can be forced to "take sides" in the issue or spend critical time attempting to avoid the conflict.
French (Processus décisionnel; Conflits du travail; Droit judiciaire)
conflit non résolu [correct, masculine noun]; différend non résolu [correct, masculine noun]; conflit non réglé [correct, masculine noun]; différend non réglé [correct, masculine noun]; conflit non tranché [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un conflit non résolu est [...] le plus grand obstacle à à réalisation de la mission d'un groupe.