English (Mathematics)
differential [correct]
DEF: Product of the derivative of a function of one variable times the small increment of an independent variable.
French (Mathématiques)
différentielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie principale de l'accroissement d'une fonction pour un accroissement infiniment petit de la variable.