English (Laws of the Market (Economy); Trade)
differential [correct, noun]
OBS: differential: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Lois du marché (Économie); Commerce)
différentiel [masculine noun]; indice différentiel [masculine noun]
DEF: Différence de prix entre des matières premières identiques ou de même type.