English (Banking; Loans; Trade; Foreign Trade)
creditworthy [correct, adjective]; credit worthy
CONT: Credit risk remains high due to inflation and continuous devaluation. Most government owned banks are still not creditworthy.
French (Banque; Prêts et emprunts; Commerce; Commerce extérieur)
solvable [correct, adjective]; qui a une réputation de solvabilité; digne de confiance [adjective]
CONT: Les risques de crédit demeurent élevés à cause de l'inflation et des constantes dévaluations. La plupart des banques gouvernementales ne sont toujours pas solvables.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Préstamos; Comercio; Comercio exterior)
de reconocida solvencia [correct]; de riesgo aceptable [correct]