English (Rights and Freedoms)
human dignity [correct]; dignity [correct]
CONT: Dignity refers to an individual's inherent value and worth and is strongly linked to respect, recognition, self-worth and the possibility to make choices. Being able to live a life with dignity stems from the respect of basic human rights ...
PHR: denial of human dignity
French (Droits et libertés)
dignité humaine [correct, feminine noun]; dignité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Par dignité, on entend la valeur et l'estime de chaque individu et elle est fortement liée au respect, à la reconnaissance, [à] l'estime de soi et [à] la possibilité de faire des choix. La possibilité de vivre une vie dans la dignité découle du respect des droits fondamentaux de la personne […]
PHR: porter atteinte à la dignité humaine
Spanish (Derechos y Libertades)
dignidad humana [correct, feminine noun]; dignidad [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dignidad indica el respeto y la estima que todos los seres humanos merecen y se afirma de quien posee un nivel de calidad humana irreprochable.