English (Optics; Lighting; Electrical Engineering)
regular transmission [correct]; direct transmission [correct]
French (Optique; Éclairage; Électrotechnique)
transmission régulière [correct, feminine noun]; transmission directe [correct, feminine noun]; transmission normale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le verre ou le plastique transparent ne modifient guère la direction et les caractéristiques du faisceau lumineux.