English (Morphology and General Physiology)
discrete [correct, adjective]
DEF: made up of separated parts ...
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
discret [correct, adjective]
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
discreto [correct]
DEF: Separado.