English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
job discrimination [correct]; discrimination in employment [correct]; employment discrimination [correct]; labor discrimination
DEF: Any distinction, exclusion or preference made on the basis of age, sex, race, colour, religion, political opinion, national extraction, social origin or disability which has the effect of nullifying or reducing equality of opportunity or treatment in employment.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
discrimination dans l'emploi [correct, feminine noun]; discrimination dans l'embauche [correct, feminine noun]; discrimination en matière d'emploi [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Evaluación del personal y los cargos)
discriminación laboral [correct, feminine noun]; discriminación en el empleo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fenómeno socioeconómico que implica menores posibilidades de acceso a un empleo para determinados grupos de la población, debido a su sexo, raza, edad, credo religioso o político, y otras características.