English (Sociology of Human Relations; Labour Relations; Rights and Freedoms)
racial discrimination [correct]; race-based discrimination [correct]; discrimination based on race [correct]; race discrimination [correct]
DEF: Unequal treatment based on race, that deprives people of their fundamental freedoms and of their political, economic, social, and cultural rights.
PHR: eliminate racial discrimination.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Relations du travail; Droits et libertés)
discrimination raciale [correct, feminine noun]; discrimination fondée sur la race [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Séparation des ethnies à l'intérieur d'une même communauté, fondée sur des critères raciaux, qui se marque par une inégalité juridique et une ségrégation.
PHR: éliminer la discrimination raciale.
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas; Relaciones laborales; Derechos y Libertades)
discriminación racial [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: eliminar la discriminación racial.