English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
display form [correct, standardized]
CONT: The presentation value is reflected in the display form of the document. The effect of animations is to manipulate this presentation value, and not to affect the underlying DOM or CSS OM values.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
forme affichée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La valeur de présentation est reflétée dans la forme affichée du document. L'effet des animations consiste à manipuler cette valeur de présentation, et non d'agir sur les valeurs sous-jacentes du DOM ou du CSS OM.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.