English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
display system [correct]
DEF: The total system, combining hardware and software, needed to achieve a visible representation of information in a data-processing system.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
système d'affichage [masculine noun]; système de visualisation [masculine noun]