English (Military Administration)
available [correct, officially approved]; aval [correct, officially approved]
OBS: available; aval: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Administration militaire)
disponible [correct, officially approved]; dispo [correct, officially approved]
OBS: disponible; dispo : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.