English (Special-Language Phraseology; Banking)
available to [correct, standardized]
DEF: The identity of the bank or banks authorized to claim reimbursement.
OBS: available to: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Banque)
disponible pour [correct, standardized]
DEF: Identité de la ou des banques autorisées à demander le remboursement.
OBS: disponible pour : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.