English (Telecommunications; Telephone Services)
unassigned [correct, adjective]; unallocated [correct, adjective]
CONT: unassigned number: A telephone number within a central office area, but not yet assigned to a subscriber.
French (Télécommunications; Services téléphoniques)
non affecté [correct, adjective]; non attribué [correct, adjective]; disponible [correct, adjective]