English (Photography)
disposable camera [correct]; single-use camera [correct]
DEF: [A] simple box camera sold with a roll of film installed, meant to be used once.
OBS: Most use focus free lenses. Some are equipped with an integrated flash unit, and there are even waterproof versions for underwater photography. Internally, the cameras use a 135 film or an APS cartridge.
French (Photographie)
appareil jetable [correct, masculine noun]; appareil photo jetable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil photographique de base renfermant une pellicule destinée à n'être utilisée qu'une fois.
OBS: La mise au point est fixe, l'avance est manuelle et le mécanisme ultra-rapide.