English (Environmental Management; Real Estate)
property disposal; disposal of property; disposal of real property
OBS: An environmental site assessment must be conducted before the acquisition or the disposal is completed so that parties can avoid assuming an environmental liability when purchasing, leasing or disposing of a property that may carry an environmental risk.
French (Gestion environnementale; Immobilier)
aliénation de biens [correct, feminine noun]; aliénation de propriété [feminine noun]
CONT: Pour éviter d'avoir à assumer des responsabilités environnementales à la suite de l'achat, de la location ou de l'aliénation d'une propriété à laquelle correspond un risque environnemental, il faut effectuer une évaluation environnementale du lieu avant l'acquisition ou l'aliénation de ce dernier.