English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials)
site-specific analysis [correct]
CONT: Determining which specific impact compensation measures should be undertaken requires in-depth site-specific analysis.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires)
analyse des éléments du site [feminine noun]; analyse des éléments propres à un site [proposal, feminine noun]; analyse spécifique à un site [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Gestión de los desechos; Desechos nucleares)
análisis específico de un sitio [masculine noun]; análisis de los elementos del sitio [masculine noun]; análisis específico de un lugar [correct, masculine noun]; análisis específico de un emplazamiento [proposal, masculine noun]