English (Metallurgy - General; Nuclear Science and Technology)
dissimilar metals [correct, plural]
OBS: metals that are classified in Section IX of the ASME Boiler and Pressure Vessel Code under different "P numbers" ....
French (Métallurgie générale; Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
métaux dissemblables [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: métaux classifiés dans la section IX du ASME Boiler and Pressure Vessel Code sous différents nombres "P" [...]