English (Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security)
concealing information [correct]
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
dissimulation de l'information [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Utilisations criminelles de la cryptographie visant à dissimuler l'information.