English (Analytical Chemistry; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
dissolved substance
French (Chimie analytique; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
substance dissoute [feminine noun]
Spanish (Química analítica; Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
sustancia disuelta [feminine noun]