English (Statistical Surveys)
skewed [correct, adjective]; unsymmetrical [adjective]
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
asymétrique [correct, adjective]; dissymétrique [correct, adjective]
Spanish (Encuestas estadísticas)
asimétrico [adjective]