English (Range Measurements (Telecommunications))
coordination distance [correct]
CONT: [...] a method ... in which the first step is to establish a "coordination distance" within which there is a chance that harmful interference will arise.
French (Mesures à distance (Télécommunications))
distance de coordination [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] une méthode [...] dans laquelle il s'agit de déterminer avant tout la "distance de coordination" en deçà de laquelle des brouillages nuisibles risquent de se produire.