English (Fish)
corkline to web distance [correct]
DEF: The shortest distance between the corkline of a gill net and the webbing of the gill net.
OBS: Pacific Fishery Regulations.
French (Poissons)
distance entre la ralingue et la nappe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Distance la plus courte entre la ralingue et la nappe d'un filet maillant.