English (Radioelectricity; Installation of Electrical Equipment)
creepage distance
OBS: (...) connectors (...) designed for applications where (...) wide clearances and creepage distances are necessary.
French (Radioélectricité; Installation des équipements électriques)
distance de glissement
OBS: (...) connecteurs (...) conçus pour les applications (...) pour lesquelles il faut prévoir un fort écartement et de grandes distances de glissement.