English (Target Acquisition; CBRNE Operations)
offset distance [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In nuclear warfare, the distance the desired ground zero or actual ground zero is offset from the centre of an area target or from a point target.
OBS: offset distance: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Acquisition d'objectif; Opérations CBRNE)
distance de décentrement [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En guerre nucléaire, distance entre le point zéro désiré, ou réel, et le centre de la zone de l'objectif (ou l'objectif lui-même).
OBS: distance de décentrement : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Adquisición del objetivo; Operaciones QBRNE)
distancia de desvío nuclear [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En guerra nuclear, la distancia desde el punto cero deseado o punto cero terrestre real al centro de la zona del objetivo o al objetivo.