English (Petroleum Distillation)
fractional distillation [correct]
DEF: The separation of crude oil into different cuts or fractions by distillation.
French (Distillation du pétrole)
distillation fractionnée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procédé physique qui consiste à séparer les composants du pétrole brut, c'est-à-dire à effectuer une sorte de triage des produits y existant à l'état naturel.
OBS: Rectification (Moureau); Enviroguide Anhydride acétique, chap. 3.6.2.
Spanish (Destilación del petróleo)
destilación fraccionada [correct, feminine noun]