English (Petroleum Distillation; Petrochemistry)
boiling range [correct, standardized]; boiling point range [correct]; distillation range [correct, standardized]
DEF: Temperature range usually determined at atmospheric pressure in standard laboratory apparatus, over which boiling or distillation of an oil commences, or finishes.
DEF: Difference between initial boiling point temperature and end point temperature secured by the distillation test.
OBS: ... the distillation range is only applicable to mixtures.
OBS: distillation range; boiling range: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Distillation du pétrole; Chimie du pétrole)
limites d'ébullition [correct, feminine noun, plural]; intervalle de distillation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; intervalle d'ébullition [correct, masculine noun]; domaine d'ébullition [masculine noun]; plage de distillation [feminine noun]; plage d'ébullition [feminine noun]; étendue de distillation [feminine noun]
DEF: Intervalle de température, mesuré dans des conditions normalisées, au cours duquel a lieu la distillation d'un produit pétrolier.
OBS: intervalle de distillation : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Destilación del petróleo; Petroquímica)
intervalo de ebullición [masculine noun]