English (Distilling Industries (Food Ind.))
still bottom [correct]; distillation residue
DEF: The residue which remains after a batch distillation.
OBS: still: an apparatus used for distilling liquids, especially alcoholic liquors.
French (Distillerie (Alimentation))
résidus de distillation [correct, masculine noun, plural]