English (Distilling Industries (Food Ind.); Animal Feed (Agric.); Grain Growing)
distiller's grain [correct]; DG [correct]; distillers' grain [correct]; DG [correct]; DG
CONT: Distillers' Grain ... refers to by-products of ethanol manufacturing for use as livestock feed.
French (Distillerie (Alimentation); Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Culture des céréales)
drêche de distillerie [correct, feminine noun]; DD [correct, feminine noun]; drèche de distillerie [correct, feminine noun]; DD [correct, feminine noun]; DD
CONT: Drêches de distillerie. Sous-produit de la fabrication de l'éthanol utilisé comme aliment du bétail.