English (Distilling Industries (Food Ind.))
distiller's dark grain; distiller's grain
DEF: Residue from the manufacture of alcohol or alcoholic beverages distilled from grains.
French (Distillerie (Alimentation))
drêche foncée de distillerie [feminine noun]