English (Distilling Industries (Food Ind.))
distillery [correct]
DEF: a place where distilling is carried on; specif., an establishment where alcoholic liquors are distilled.
DEF: ... an industrial occupancy where flammable or combustible liquids produced by fermentation are concentrated and where the concentrated products may be mixed, stored or packaged.
French (Distillerie (Alimentation))
distillerie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lieu où l'on fabrique les produits de la distillation.
DEF: établissement industriel où des liquides inflammables ou combustibles produits par la fermentation peuvent être mélangés, stockés ou emballés.
Spanish (Destilería (Ind. alimentaria))
destilería [correct, feminine noun]