English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
distinctiveness [correct]
OBS: Of a coin, as compared to another, of the currency of a country, as compared to the currency of another country.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
originalité [correct, feminine noun]; caractère distinctif [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: D'une pièce par rapport à une autre, de la monnaie d'un pays par rapport à celle d'un autre.