English (Social Psychology)
distinctiveness
OBS: In attribution theory, a criterion for making a dispositional inference. The term refers to the extent to which a phenomenon is observed when the entity or target is present but is not observed in its absence.
French (Psychologie sociale)
particularisme [masculine noun]