English (Environmental Economics; Transport of Goods)
movement document [correct]
DEF: Document accompanying hazardous wastes and other wastes from the point at which a transboundary movement commences to the point of disposal.
OBS: Basel Convention, art. 4, par. 7c.
French (Économie environnementale; Transport de marchandises)
document de mouvement [correct, masculine noun]; document d'accompagnement [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Transporte de mercancías)
documento sobre el movimiento [masculine noun]
DEF: Documento necesario para el transporte transfronterizo de desechos peligrosos y desechos de otro tipo desde el punto de envío hasta el punto de vertimiento.