English (Inventory and Material Management; Taxation)
purchase document [correct]
DEF: A written/electronic document which sets out all terms and conditions of a purchase transaction with a supplier.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Fiscalité)
document d'achat [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Document écrit ou électronique définissant toutes les modalités d'une opération d'achat avec un fournisseur.