English (Private Law; Citizenship and Immigration; Legal Documents)
genuine document [correct]
CONT: Material alteration in a genuine document
French (Droit privé; Citoyenneté et immigration; Documents juridiques)
document authentique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Altération essentielle dans un document authentique.