English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Federal Administration)
authorization document [correct]
CONT: Notification documentation includes: authorization document signed by the deputy head, and any other information used to arrive at the classification decision.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Administration fédérale)
document d'autorisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'avis à ce sujet est accompagné des documents suivants : Le document d'autorisation signé par l'administrateur général; tout autre renseignement qui a servi à prendre la décision en matière de classification.