English (Office Automation)
shell document [correct]
DEF: In word processing, a document used during data text/text merge. This document gives details on the format of the output, the variable data to be inserted, and the location of this variable data.
French (Bureautique)
document de travail [correct, masculine noun]; document de base [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En traitement de texte, document donnant des détails sur les données devant être traitées, l'emplacement de ces données et la présentation du texte final.