English (Citizenship and Immigration)
reference papers [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
documents de consultation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
documentos de consulta [correct, masculine noun, plural]