English (Foreign Trade; Domestic Trade)
dollar store
OBS: Kind of store in Poland in which Poles can buy merchandise with dollars.
OBS: Name sometimes given to the "hard currency store" where visitors and foreigners can buy with hard currencies (thus including the dollar). Information from the Bureau of European Affairs, Eastern Europe Division, Department of External Affairs.
French (Commerce extérieur; Commerce intérieur)
magasin d'achats en dollars; comptoir d'achats en dollars
OBS: Genre de magasin situé surtout en Pologne et où les Polonais peuvent acheter des marchandises avec des dollars habituellement reçus de parents au Canada ou aux États-Unis.