English (Geochemistry; Petrography)
calcareous dolomite [correct]
OBS: A term used by Leighton and Pendexter (1962, p. 54) for a carbonate rock containing 50-90% dolomite.
French (Géochimie; Pétrographie)
dolomie calcaire [correct, feminine noun]; dolomie calcarifère [correct, feminine noun]; dolomie calcareuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] dolomies calcarifères (de 50 à 90 % [de dolomite] [...]
CONT: Les cargneules [...] sont dues à la transformation (cargneulisation) de dolomies calcareuses [...]