English (Petrography; Geochemistry)
calcitic dolomite [correct]; calcite dolomite [correct]; calcdolomite [correct]
DEF: A carbonate rock composed of between 10 and 50 percent calcite and between 50 and 90 percent dolomite.
French (Pétrographie; Géochimie)
dolomie calcaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: (10 à 50 % de calcite, 50 à 90 % de dolomite).