English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
functional area [correct, standardized]
CONT: Each of these modules introduces a set of semantically-related elemens, properties, and attributes. Each functional area has a corresponding section in this specification document.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
domaine fonctionnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Chacun de ces modules introduit un ensemble d'éléments, de propriétés et d'attributs reliés sémantiquement. Chaque domaine fonctionnel a une section correspondante dans le document de spécification.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.