English (Informatics)
management domain [correct]
DEF: A set of managed objects, to which a common systems management policy applies.
French (Informatique)
domaine de gestion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d'objets de gestion auxquels s'applique une politique commune de gestion de systèmes.