English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications)
administration management domain [correct, standardized]; ADMD [correct, standardized]; administrative management domain [correct]; ADMD [correct]; ADMD
DEF: A management domain managed by a telecommunications operator recognized by the telecommunications authority of a given country.
OBS: administration management domain; ADMD: designations and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Internet et télématique; Télécommunications)
domaine de gestion d'administration [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; DGAD [correct, masculine noun]; ADMD [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Domaine de gestion géré par un exploitant de télécommunication reconnu par l'autorité responsable des télécommunications dans un pays donné.
OBS: domaine de gestion d'administration : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Telecomunicaciones)
dominio de gestión de administración [masculine noun]; DGAD [masculine noun]
DEF: Dominio de gestión regido por una administración.