English (Internet and Telematics)
directory management domain [correct]
DEF: A management domain that comprises messaging systems managed by a directory.
French (Internet et télématique)
domaine de gestion d'annuaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Domaine de gestion qui comporte des systèmes de messagerie gérés par un annuaire.