English (Tort Law (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law))
continuing injury [correct]; continuing damage [correct]
DEF: An injury that is still in the process of being committed.
OBS: An example is the constant smoke or noise of a factory.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
dommage continu [correct, masculine noun]; préjudice continu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Préjudice qui se poursuit de façon ininterrompue.