English (War and Peace (International Law); General Conduct of Military Operations)
war damage [correct, see observation, NATO, standardized]; WARDAM [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Damage caused by, or in repelling, enemy action, or by measures taken to avoid the spreading of the consequences of damage caused by, or in repelling, enemy action.
OBS: war damage: designation usually used in the plural.
OBS: war damage; WARDAM: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Guerre et paix (Droit international); Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
dommage de guerre [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; dommage causé en temps de guerre [correct, see observation, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Préjudice matériel subi du fait d'une guerre, par un État ou par ses ressortissants et pouvant donner lieu à réparation sous certaines conditions.
OBS: dommage de guerre; dommage causé en temps de guerre : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.
OBS: dommage causé en temps de guerre : La désignation au pluriel (dommages causés en temps de guerre) est normalisée par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Guerra y paz (Derecho internacional); Conducción general de las operaciones militares)
daño de guerra [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: daño: se usa en plural.