English (Mental health and hygiene; Clinical Psychology; Industrial and Economic Psychology)
psychological harm [correct]; psychological damage [correct]; psychological injury [correct]
CONT: Psychological harm can have a serious impact on a person's mental health. They can feel trapped, threatened, humiliated, used or a combination of all of these. Most of the signs that someone is suffering psychological harm relate to their mental state and changes in behaviour.
French (Hygiène et santé mentales; Psychologie clinique; Psychologie industrielle et économique)
blessure psychologique [correct, feminine noun]; dommage psychologique [correct, masculine noun]; préjudice psychologique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans la mesure où une blessure psychologique nuit de manière importante à la santé ou au bien-être d'une personne, elle s'inscrit dans le cadre de l'expression «blessure grave». Par exemple, dans le cas où il s'agit d'une agression sexuelle qui n'implique pas nécessairement des blessures physiques, il peut en résulter de blessures psychologiques graves.
Spanish (Higiene y salud mental; Psicología clínica; Psicología económica e industrial)
daño psicológico [correct, masculine noun]; lesión psicológica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El año 2015 la Ley 30364 Ley para Prevenir, Sancionar y erradicar la Violencia Contra la mujer y los miembros del Grupo Familiar incorpora el concepto de Lesión Psicológica y Daño Psíquico en el Código Penal.