English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law))
reparable injury [correct]; reparable damage [correct]
DEF: An injury that can be adequately compensated by money.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law))
dommage réparable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; préjudice réparable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: dommage réparable; préjudice réparable : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).