English (Building Management and Maintenance)
collateral damage [correct]
CONT: Corrective repair and replacement actions will be required to be scheduled and carried out in a manner that prevents and minimizes collateral damage.
French (Gestion et entretien des immeubles)
dommages indirects [correct, masculine noun, plural]; dommages collatéraux [correct, masculine noun, plural]; dégâts accessoires [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les mesures correctives, qu'il s'agisse de réparations ou de remplacements, devront être prises au moment et de la façon nécessaires pour éviter ou réduire au minimum les dommages indirects.