English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Organizations and Associations (Admin.))
donee organization [correct]; donee [correct]
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Organismes et associations (Admin.))
organisme bénéficiaire [correct, masculine noun]; bénéficiaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; organisme donataire [correct, masculine noun]; donataire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Organisme qui bénéficie de dons ou de contributions de la part de donateurs.