English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law))
donee [correct]
DEF: One to whom a gift is made or a bequest given. (The Canadian Law Dictionary, p. 123)
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law))
donataire [correct, masculine and feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: donataire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).